15 Rabi al-Awwal 1441

We Indian’s have 1 Breakfast by the name IDLI. Rice & Urad dal (A Kind of Lentil) is soaked overnight and the next day it is grind ed to a paste fermented for 8 to 9 hours. After Fermantation, paste Quantity will increase it is steamed in a vessel…. …For this fermentation we call it as Khamr . So can we eat this Idli. Is it Halal or Prohibited? What About Laban & Yogurt as it is also made from Fermenting Milk?

By admin
In Halal/Haram Matters
Mar 5th, 2014
0 Comments
1085 Views

This is all halal.

facebook comments: