16 Rabi al-Awwal 1441

Is it permissible to eat food that has white wine vinegar inside it? Or gelatine product foods? Or food that has alcohol in it that has been burned off?

By admin
In Halal/Haram Matters
Mar 5th, 2014
0 Comments
2354 Views

White wine vinegar is permissible, gelatin is permissible but alcohol that was burnt out is not permissible as this is found in wine

facebook comments: